" A key partner for supporting our growth. "

Alexandre E. - Business Development Manager at PhénX

" As a candidate, I appreciated not only 3HR's professionalism but also their availability. I would not hesitate to recommend their services. "

Bilguissou D. - CQV Engineer

" 3HR made a great job to help me finding “ THE ” pearl! "

Laurence de M. - Founder of Lucie in the R

" I learned a lot from their experience and profesionnalism. "

Laurence de M. - Founder of Lucie in the R

" Dedication, perseverance, strong intuition and enthusiasm. "

Jan M. - Managing Director of PhénX

" Listening, competent, fast and gives very good advices. "

Alexandre T. - CQV Engineer

" It takes a lot more than some adjectives, a sophisticated cv or a personality test to know someone’s career aspirations. "

Alexandre E. - Business Development Manager at PhénX

" Gwendoline absolutely unburdened us during this whole process, so we could focus on our other tasks. "

Jan M. - Managing Director of PhénX

" Many thanks to 3HR for this good collaboration! "

Laurence de M. - Founder of Lucie in the R

" For several years now, we have been able to count on Gwendoline to find the right skilled and mindset people in line with our company values. "

Alexandre E. - Business Development Manager at PhénX

" Great advise, availability, reactivity and even initiatives taken. "

Michel L. - CEO of Ctec

" From the initial phone call to my first day on the job, the follow-up has been outstanding. "

François F. - Process & CQV Engineer

" 3HR understood the key competences and specific characteristics we were looking for ... "

Jan M. - Managing Director of PhénX

" 3HR carefuly listened to my needs and helped me choosing the perfect candidate. "

Laurence de M. - Founder of Lucie in the R

" Thanks to 3HR, Lucie in the R found its first team member! "

Laurence de M. - Founder of Lucie in the R

Privacy policy

1. Who are we?

  • Name: 3HR Recruitment Solutions, an independent business unit of Cobis SRL ("we", "us/our")
  • Seat: Bastion Tower – level 12, Place du Champ de Mars 5, 1050 Brussels
  • Companynumber: BE 0449 576 885
  • Website: http://www.3hr.be/ (the "Website")
  • Contact details of the contact person for data protection matters: Mrs. Gwendoline de Robiano, gdr@3hr.be

2. Who are the data subjects?

2.1. We may process personal data from:

  • ourcustomers'representatives;
  • oursuppliers'representatives;
  • candidates for employment with us or with our clients;
  • members of our professional networks and partners;
  • visitors to our Website and work premises; and
  • other data subjects, (the "data subjects", "you/your").

2.2. This privacy policy (the "Policy") applies to any processing of your personal data by us.

3. What is our commitment regarding data protection?

We undertake to use our best efforts to bring our personal data processing activities into compliance with applicable data protection law including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the "GDPR") and the Law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as amended, supplemented or replaced from time to time (the "Applicable Data Protection Law").

4. For which purposes do we process your personal data?

4.1. If you are a representative of one of our customers, we process:

  • your personal identification data, professional identification data and contact data for the activation, management and continuation of the commercial relationship with our customers;
  • your personal identification data and professional identification data to enable us to follow-up on the invoicing of our customers;
  • if applicable, your bank details to follow-up on the payment of invoices related to our services;
  • if applicable, your personal identification data, professional identification data and contact data for sending communications for marketing purposes;

4.2. If you are a representative of one of our suppliers, a member of our professional network or a partner, we process your personal identification data, professional identification data and contact data for the management of our commercial relationship with our suppliers, of our network and partnerships.

4.3. If you are a candidate for employment with us or with one of our clients, we process your personal identification data, professional identification data, contact data, data relating to your professional life (skills, qualifications, experience, etc.) and personal data contained in your curriculum vitae to assess your profile in relation to our recruitment needs. We may also contact the persons mentioned in your curriculum vitae in order to verify the information provided. We may also pass on data relating to the skills and/or personality tests you take to our clients or partners in order to assess your candidate profile.

4.4. If you visit our Website, we may process your electronic identification data in aggregate form to measure the frequency on our Website, improve your browsing experience and to detect and prevent fraud and computer security breaches.

4.5. If our workplaces are equipped with surveillance cameras, we may request access to images about you only when such access is necessary to pursue our legitimate interest in detecting offences or incivilities and to the extent permitted by applicable law.

4.6. We may also process some of your personal data for the following purposes:

  • carry out internal and external audits;
  • manage disputes with data subjects and where processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim.

5. In what capacity do we process your personal data?

We process your personal data in a capacity of controller. In this context, we determine the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data.

6. On which basis do we process your personal data?

6.1. The provision of your personal data may be necessary:

  • for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the performance of pre-contractual steps taken at your request (for example, in the event of a request to work with us or with one of our clients;
  • for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to us (e.g. accounting, taxation, etc.);
  • to pursue our legitimate interests (or those of a data recipient) provided that these interests prevail over your fundamental rights and freedoms.

6.2. We ask for your prior, free and informed consent before processing some of your personal data (for example, whenever the processing of your data involves a transfer of your image rights).

6.3. The provision of some of your personal data (e.g. your personal identification data, etc.) may be a condition to enable us to provide you with our services or perform or activities.

7. Where do your personal data come from?

The personal data we process come from the following sources:

  • directly from you, e.g. during the first contact we make with you;
  • from publicly available information (on the Internet), e.g. when we check the profile of candidates for employment with us.

8. Who has access to your personal data?

8.1. The following recipients may receive or have access to some of your personal data (only if necessary for the performance of their tasks):

  • the members of our staff (employees or freelancers) tasked with the follow-up of our missions including recruitment procedures, have access to all the personal data processed by us;
  • our clients have access to job applicants' personal and professional identification data, their contact data, data relating to their professional life (skills, qualifications, experience, etc.) and personal data contained in the CVs submitted by applicants for recruitment.

8.2. We entrust the processing of some of your personal data to subcontractors only to the extent necessary to carry out their tasks and in accordance with our written instructions and with Applicable Data Protection Law.

9. How do we manage the transfer of your personal data to our clients?

9.1. We take appropriate measures to ensure that our clients process your personal data in accordance with Applicable Data Protection Law.

9.2. Among other things, we ensure that our clients undertake to process personal data only on our instructions, not to transfer these data without our prior authorisation, to take appropriate technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of personal data, to ensure that persons authorised to access personal data are subject to adequate obligations of confidentiality, to return and/or delete the personal data they process at the end of our services.

10. Where do we process your personal data?

10.1. Some recipients of personal data may be organisations whose headquarters are located in a country outside the European Economic Area ("EEA") or may process certain personal data from a country outside the EEA.

10.2. In the event that certain of your personal data are transferred to countries outside the EEA, we will ensure that we take the following safeguards:

  • the country where the personal data are transferred to has benefitted from an adequacy decision from the European Commission pursuant to article 45 of the GDPR and the transfer falls within the scope of such adequacy decision;
  • we have concluded a contract with the recipient of personal data that contains the standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission pursuant to Article 47 of the GDPR; or
  • in the event of a transfer to the United States, the recipient of personal data has been certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield programme established pursuant to Article 45 of the GDPR and the transfer falls within the scope of the EU-US Privacy Shield programme.

11. What are the applicable retention periods?

11.1. We ensure that your personal data are only kept for as long as necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

11.2. We keep invoices and other accounting documents (which may include some of your personal data) for a period of seven (7) years from the end date of the accounting year when they were issued in accordance with accounting laws. These accounting documents may, where applicable, contain certain personal identification data, professional identification data and contact data.

11.3. We also use the following criteria to determine the retention periods of personal data according to the context and purposes of each processing activity:

  • the date of our last contact;
  • security reasons (for example, the security of our information systems);
  • any current or potential dispute or litigation with a data subject;
  • any legal obligation to retain or delete personal data (for example, a retention obligation imposed by accounting or tax laws).

12. What are your rights?

12.1. Subject to Applicable Data Protection Law, you have the right to be informed, the rights of access, rectification and erasure of your personal data, the right to object to or limit the processing of your personal data, the right to data portability and the right to withdraw your consent.

12.2. We may retain your personal data for certain purposes where required or permitted by law. We may also ask you for proof of identity in order to prevent unauthorised access to your personal data.

13. What level of security do we ensure?

13.1. We take appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks associated with the processing of your personal data.

13.2. We follow industry best practices to ensure that personal data are not accidentally or unlawfully destroyed, lost, altered, altered, disclosed or accessed in an unauthorized manner.

14. Do you have any questions or complaints?

14.1. If you have any questions or complaints about the way we process your personal data, please contact our contact person using the contact details provided in the Policy.

14.2. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent authority for Belgium is: Data Protection Authority, rue de la presse/Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, +32 (0)2 274 48 00,contact@apd-gba.be.You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

15. Anything else?

15.1. We reserve the right to update the Policy from time to time to comply with applicable legislation and/or the development of our activities. We inform you of any changes we may make to the Policy.

15.2. In the event of a conflict or inconsistency between a provision of the Policy and a provision of another policy or document relating to the processing of personal data, the provision of the Policy prevails.

 



Politique de vie privée

1. Qui sommes-nous ?

  • Nom: 3HR Recruitment Solutions, une branche d’activité de Cobis SRL («nous», «nos/notre»).
  • Siège: Bastion Tower – étage 12, Place du Champ de Mars 5, 1050 Bruxelles
  • Numéro d’entreprise: BE 0449 576 885
  • Site internet: http://www.3hr.be/ (le «Site internet»)
  • Coordonnées de notre personne de contact : Madame Gwendoline de Robiano, gdr@3hr.be

2. Qui sont les personnes concernées ?

2.1. Nous sommes susceptibles de traiter des données à caractère personnel relatives:

  • aux représentants de nos clients;
  • aux représentants de nos fournisseurs;
  • aux candidats à un emploi chez nous ou chez nos clients;
  • aux membres de notre réseau professionnel ou à nos partenaires ;
  • aux visiteurs de notre Site internet et de nos lieux de travail ; et
  • à d'autres personnes concernées, (les «personnes concernées», «vous», «votre/vos»).

2.2. Cette politique de vie privée (la «Politique») s’applique à tout traitement de vos données à caractère personnel que nous effectuons.

3. Quel est notre engagement en matière de protection des données ?

Nous nous engageons à déployer nos meilleurs efforts pour traiter les données à caractère personnel conformément à la législation sur la protection des données applicable, en ce compris le Règlement (UE) 2016/679 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel et à la libre circulation de ces données, abrogeant la Directive 95/46/CE (Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données) (le «RGPD») et la loi du 30 juillet 2018 relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard des traitements de données à caractère personnel (la «Législation sur la Protection des Données Applicable»).

4. Pour quelles finalités traitons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

4.1. Si vous êtes le représentant d’un de nos clients, nous traitons:

  • vos données d’identification personnelle, vos données d’identification professionnelle et vos données de contact pour l'activation, la gestion et le maintien de notre relation commercialeavec nos clients;
  • vos données d'identification personnelle et vos données d'identification professionnelle pour nous permettre d’organiser la facturation de nos clients;
  • le cas échéant, vos coordonnées bancaires pour vérifier le paiement des factures liées à notre service ;
  • le cas échéant, vos données d'identification personnelle, vos données d'identification professionnelle et vos données de contact pour l'envoi de communications à des fins de marketing;

4.2. Si vous êtes le représentant d’un de nos fournisseurs, un membre de notre réseau professionnel ou l’un de nos partenaires, nous traitons vos données d’identification personnelle, vos données d’identification professionnelle et vos données de contact, pour la gestion de notre relation commerciale, de notre réseau ou de nos partenariats.

4.3. Si vous êtes un candidat à un emploi chez nous ou chez l’un de nos clients, nous traitons vos données d’identification personnelle, vos données d’identification professionnelle, vos données de contact, les données relatives à votre vie professionnelle (compétences, qualifications, expériences, etc.) et les données à caractère personnel contenues dans votre curriculum vitae pour évaluer votre profil par rapport à nos besoins de recrutement. Nous sommes également susceptibles de prendre contact avec les personnes mentionnées dans votre curriculum vitae afin de vérifier la véracité des informations transmises. Nous pouvons également transmettre les données relatives aux tests de compétence et/ou de personnalité que vous effectuez, à nos clients ou à des partenaires en vue d’évaluer votre profil de candidat.

4.4. Si vous visitez notre Site internet, nous sommes susceptibles de traiter des données d'identification électronique vous concernant de manière agrégée pour mesurer la fréquence sur notre Site internet, améliorer l'expérience de navigation et pour la détection et la prévention des fraudes et des failles de sécurité informatique.

4.5. Si nos lieux de travail sont équipés par des caméras de surveillance, nous sommes en mesure de demander un accès à des images vous concernant, uniquement lorsque cet accès est nécessaire à la poursuite de notre intérêt légitime de détection d’infractions ou d’incivilités et dans la mesure autorisée par la loi applicable.

4.6. Nous sommes également susceptibles de traiter certaines de vos données à caractère personnel pour les finalités suivantes:

  • réaliser des audits internes et externes;
  • gérer des litiges avec des personnes concernées et lorsque le traitement est nécessaire à la constatation, l’exercice ou la défense d’un droit en justice.

5. En quelle capacité traitons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

Nous traitons vos données à caractère personnel en qualité de responsable du traitement. Dans ce contexte, nous déterminons les finalités et les moyens du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

6. Sur quelles bases traitons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

  • 6.1. La fourniture de vos données à caractère personnel peut être nécessaire:
  • à l’exécution d’un contrat auquel la personne concernée est partie ou à l’exécution de mesures précontractuelles prises à votre demande (par exemple, en cas de sollicitation pour un emploi chez nous ou chez l’un de nos clients);
  • au respect d’une obligation légale applicable qui nous est applicable (par exemple, en matière de comptabilité, de fiscalité, etc.);
  • à la poursuite de nos intérêts légitimes (ou à ceux d'un destinataire de données) à condition que ces intérêts prévalent sur vos libertés et droits fondamentaux.

6.2. Nous vous demandons votre consentement préalable, libre et informé avant de procéder au traitement de certaines de vos données à caractère personnel (par exemple, à chaque fois que le traitement de vos données implique une cession de vos droits à l'image ou pour tout traitement à des fins de marketing direct, sous réserve de notre intérêt légitime).

6.3. La fourniture de certaines de vos données à caractère personnel (par exemple, vos données d’identification personnelle, etc.) peut conditionner notre capacité à vous fournir notre service ou réaliser nos activités.

7. D’où proviennent vos données à caractère personnel ?

Les données à caractère personnel que nous traitons proviennent des sources suivantes:

  • directement auprès de vous, par exemple lors du premier contact que nous prenons avec vous;
  • à partir d’informations accessibles publiquement (sur Internet), par exemple lorsque nous vérifions le profil des candidats à un emploi chez nous ou chez un client.

8. Qui a accès à vos données à caractère personnel ?

8.1. Les destinataires suivants sont susceptibles de recevoir ou d’avoir accès à certaines de vos données à caractère personnel (uniquement si cela est nécessaire à l’exercice de nos missions):

  • les membres de notre personnel (salarié ou indépendant) ont accès à l’ensemble des données que nous traitons en vue d’assurer le suivi des dossiers en cours, y-compris les missions de recrutement;
  • nos clients ont accès aux données d’identification personnelle et professionnelle des candidats à un emploi, à leurs données de contact, aux données relatives à leur vie professionnelle (compétences, qualifications, expériences, etc.) et aux données à caractère personnel contenues dans les curriculum vitae transmis par les candidats en vue du recrutement.

8.2. Nous sommes susceptibles de confier le traitement de certaines de vos données à caractère personnel à des sous-traitants uniquement dans la mesure nécessaire pour réaliser leurs missions et conformément à nos instructions écrites et à la Législation sur la Protection des Données Applicable.

9. Comment gérons-nous le transfert de données à caractère personnel à nos clients ?

9.1. Nous prenons les mesures adéquates pour veiller à ce que nos clients traitent vos données à caractère personnel conformément à la Législation sur la Protection des Données Applicable.

9.2. Nous veillons, entre autres, à ce que nos clients s’obligent à ne traiter des données à caractère personnel que sur la base de et conformément à nos instructions, à ne pas les transférer sans notre autorisation préalable, à prendre les mesures techniques et organisationnelles adéquates pour garantir la sécurité des données à caractère personnel, à garantir que les personnes autorisées à accéder à des données à caractère personnel soient soumises à des obligations adéquates de confidentialité, à restituer et/ou détruire les données à caractère personnel qu’ils traitent à la fin de notre mission.

10. Où traitons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

10.1. Certains destinataires de données à caractère personnel sont susceptibles d’être des organisations dont le siège est établi dans un pays situé en dehors de l’Espace Économique Européen («EEE») ou de traiter certaines données à caractère personnel depuis un pays situé en dehors de l’EEE.

10.2. Dans le cas où vos données à caractère personnel sont transférées vers des pays situés en dehors de l’EEE, nous veillerons à prendre les garanties suivantes:

  • le pays vers lequel les données à caractère personnel sont transférées a bénéficié d’une décision d’adéquation de la part de la Commission européenne en vertu de l’article 45 du RGPD et le transfert entre dans le champ d’application de ladite décision d’adéquation;
  • nous avons conclu avec le destinataire des données à caractère personnel un contrat contenant les clauses contractuelles types de protection des données à caractère personnel adoptées par la Commission européenne en vertu de l’article 47 du RGPD; ou
  • en cas de transfert vers les États-Unis, le destinataire des données à caractère personnel bénéficie d’une certification par rapport au programme EU-US Privacy Shield établi en vertu de l’article 45 du RGPD et le transfert entre dans le champ d’application du programme EU-US Privacy Shield.

11. Quels sont les délais de conservation applicables ?

11.1. Nous veillons à ce que vos données à caractère personnel ne soient conservées que pour une durée n’excédant pas celle nécessaire au regard des finalités pour lesquelles elles sont traitées.

11.2. Nous conservons les factures et autres documents comptables (qui sont susceptibles de reprendre certaines de vos données à caractère personnel) pendant une période de sept (7) ans suivant la date de leur émission conformément à la loi comptable. Ces documents comptables peuvent, le cas échéant, contenir certaines données d'identification personnelle, certaines données d'identification professionnelle et certaines données de contact.

11.3. Nous utilisons également les critères suivants pour déterminer la durée de conservation des données à caractère personnel en fonction du contexte et des finalités de chacun des traitements:

  • la date de notre dernière prise de contact;
  • des raisons de sécurité (par exemple, la sécurité de nos systèmes d’information);
  • tout différend ou litige en cours ou potentiel avec une personne concernée;
  • toute obligation légale de conserver ou d’effacer les données à caractère personnel (par exemple, une obligation de conservation imposée par une loi comptable ou fiscale).

12. Quels sont vos droits ?

12.1. En vertu de la Législation sur la Protection des Données Applicable, vous disposez d’un droit d’information, d’un droit d’accès à, de rectification de et d’effacement de vos données à caractère personnel, du droit de vous opposer à ou de limiter le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel, d’un droit à la portabilité des données à caractère personnel et du droit de retirer votre consentement.

12.2. Nous sommes susceptibles de conserver vos données à caractère personnel pour certaines finalités lorsque cela est requis ou autorisé par la loi. Nous sommes également susceptibles de vous demander une preuve d’identité afin de prévenir tout accès non autorisé à vos données à caractère personnel.

13. Quel niveau de sécurité assurons-nous ?

13.1. Nous prenons des mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées pour assurer un niveau de sécurité adapté aux risques liés au traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

13.2. Nous suivons les meilleures pratiques du secteur pour veiller à ce que les données à caractère personnel ne soient pas, de manière accidentelle ou illicite, détruites, perdues, altérées, divulguées de manière non autorisée ou accédées de manière non autorisée.

14. Avez-vous des questions ou des réclamations ?

14.1. Si vous avez des questions ou des réclamations à propos de la manière dont nous traitons vos données à caractère personnel, nous vous prions de les adresser au préalable à notre personne de contact.

14.2. Vous avez le droit d’adresser une réclamation auprès de l’autorité de contrôle compétente. L'autorité compétente pour la Belgique est: Autorité de Protection des Données, rue de la presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles, +32 (0)2 274 48 00, contact@apd-gba.be.

15. Autre chose ?

15.1. Nous nous réservons le droit de mettre à jour la Politique de temps en temps, en vue de la mettre en conformité avec la législation applicable et/ou avec l’évolution de nos activités. Nous vous informons de tout changement que nous serions amenés à réaliser à la Politique.

15.2. En cas de conflit ou d'incompatibilité entre une disposition de la Politique et une disposition d'une autre politique ou d’un autre document relatif au traitement de données à caractère personnel, la disposition de la Politique prévaudra.

Privacybeleid

1. Wiezijnwij?

  • Naam: 3HR Recruitment Solutions, een onafhankelijke bedrijfstak van Cobis BV (“wij/we”,“onze/ons”)
  • Zetel: Bastion Tower level 12, Marsveldplein 5 te 1050 Brussel
  • Ondernemingsnummer: BE 0449 576 885
  • Website: http://www.3hr.be/ (de“Website”)
  • Contactgegevens van onze contactpersoon voor vragen over gegevensbescherming: Mevrouw Gwendoline de Robiano, gdr@3hr.be

2. Wiezijndebetrokkenen?

2.1. Wij verwerken persoonsgegevens met betrekking tot:

  • de vertegenwoordigers vanonzeklanten;
  • de vertegenwoordigers vanonzeleveranciers;
  • kandidaten voor eenjobbijons of bij onze klanten;
  • de leden van onze professionele netwerken en onze partners;
  • bezoekers van onze Website en van onze werkplaatsen; en
  • anderebetrokkenpersonen (de "betrokkenen", "u", "uw/uwe").

2.2. Dit Privacybeleid (het “Privacybeleid”) is van toepassing op elke verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door ons.

3. Wat is onze plicht met betrekking tot gegevensbescherming?

Wij verbinden ons ertoe om onze uiterste inspanningen te doen om onze gegevensverwerkingsactiviteiten in overeenstemming te brengen met de toepasselijke wetgeving inzake gegevensbescherming, met inbegrip van de Verordening (EU) 2016/679 betreffende de bescherming van natuurlijke personen in verband met de verwerking van persoonsgegevens en betreffende het vrije verkeer van die gegevens en tot intrekking van Richtlijn 95/46/EG (de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming) (“AVG”) en de Belgische Wet van 30 juli 2018 betreffende de bescherming van natuurlijke personen met betrekking tot de verwerking van persoonsgegevens, zoals van tijd tot tijd gewijzigd of vervangen (de “Toepasselijke Wetgeving inzake Gegevensbescherming”).

4. Voor welke doeleinden verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?

4.1. Als u de vertegenwoordiger van één van onze klanten bent, verwerken wij:

  • uw persoonlijke identificatiegegevens, uw professionele identificatiegegevens en uw contactgegevens voor de activering, het beheer en het onderhoud van onze commerciële relatie;
  • uw persoonlijke identificatiegegevens en uw professionele identificatiegegevens om ons in staat te stellen de facturatie te organiseren;
  • indien van toepassing, uw bankgegevens om de betaling van facturen in verbandmet onze dienst na te kijken;
  • indien van toepassing, uw persoonlijke identificatiegegevens, professionele identificatiegegevens en contactgegevens voor het verzenden van communicatie voor marketingdoeleinden.

4.2. Als u de vertegenwoordigerbent van één van onze leveranciers, een lid van ons professioneel netwerk of een partner, verwerken wij uw persoonlijke identificatiegegevens, professionele identificatiegegevens en contactgegevens voor het beheer van onze commerciële relatie, van ons netwerk of van onze samenwerking.

4.3. Als u kandidaat bent voor een job bij ons of bij één van onze klanten, verwerken wij uw persoonlijke identificatiegegevens, uw professionele identificatiegegevens en gegevens met betrekking tot uw beroepsleven (vaardigheden, kwalificaties, ervaring, enz.) en de persoonsgegevens die in uwcurriculum vitaevermeld zijn,om uw profiel te beoordelen in relatie tot onze wervingsbehoeften. Wij kunnen ook contact opnemen met de in uw cv vermelde personen om de waarheid van de verstrekte informatie te verifiëren. Wij mogen gegevens met betrekking tot de vaardigheden- en/of persoonlijkheidstests doorgeven aan onze klanten of partners om uw kandidaatprofiel te beoordelen.

4.4. Als u onze Website bezoekt, verwerken wij wellicht uw elektronische identificatiegegevens in geaggregeerde vorm om de frequentie van de bezoeken op onze Website te meten, de surfervaring te verbeteren enom fraude en inbreuken op de computerbeveiliging op te sporen en te voorkomen.

4.5. Indien onze werkplaatsen met bewakingscamera's uitgerustzijn, zijn wij in staat toegang te vragen tot beelden van u slechts wanneer een dergelijke toegang noodzakelijk is om ons legitieme belang bij het opsporen van overtredingen of onbeleefdheden na te streven en voor zover toegestaan door de toepasselijke wetgeving.

4.6. Wij kunnen ook sommige van uw persoonsgegevens verwerken voor de volgende doeleinden:

  • het uitvoeren van interne en externe audits;
  • het beheer van geschillen met betrokkenen en wanneer de verwerking noodzakelijk is voor de instelling, uitoefening of onderbouwing van een rechtsvordering.

5. In welke hoedanigheid verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens??

Wij verwerken uw persoonsgegevens in onze hoedanigheid van verwerkingsverantwoordelijke. In dit verband bepalen wij de doeleinden van en de middelen voor de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens.

6. Op welke rechtsgronden verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?

6.1. Uw persoonsgegevens kunnen nodig zijn voor:

  • de uitvoering van een contract waarbij de betrokkene partij is of de uitvoering van precontractuele maatregelen die op uw verzoek zijn genomen (bv. in geval van een sollicitatie tot een job bij ons of bij één van onze klanten);
  • de naleving van een wettelijke verplichting die op ons van toepassing is (bv. met betrekking tot boekhouding, belastingen, enz.);
  • de gerechtvaardigde belangen die door ons (of door een ontvangervan gegevens) worden behartigd, op voorwaarde dat deze belangen zwaarder wegen dan uw fundamentele grondrechten en vrijheden.

6.2. Wij vragen uw voorafgaande, vrije en geïnformeerde toestemming voor de verwerking van sommige van uw persoonsgegevens (bv. wanneer de verwerking van uw gegevens een overdracht van uw beeldrechten met zich meebrengt of voor elke verwerking voor direct-marketingdoeleinden, onder voorbehoud van ons rechtmatig belang).

6.3. De verstrekking van sommige van uw persoonsgegevens (bv. uw persoonlijke identificatiegegevens, enz.) is een voorwaarde voor het sluiten van de met ons gesloten overeenkomst voor de levering van onze dienst of de uitvoering van onze activiteiten.

7. Waar komen uw persoonsgegevens vandaan?

De persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken komen uit de volgende bronnen:

  • rechtstreeks van u toe, bv. tijdens het eerste contact dat wij met u maken;
  • uit publiek beschikbare informatie (bv. op het internet), bijvoorbeeld wanneer we het profiel van de kandidaten voor een job bij ons nakijken.

8. Wie heeft toegang tot uw persoonsgegevens?

8.1. De volgende ontvangers kunnen sommige van uw persoonsgegevens ontvangen of toegang krijgen tot sommige van uw persoonsgegevens (slechts als dit nodig is voor de uitoefening van hun taken):

  • onze medewerkers (werknemers of zelfstandigen) hebben toegang tot alle persoonlijke gegevens die wij verwerken voor de opvolging van onze dossiers, waaronder rekruteringsdiensten.
  • onze cliënten hebben toegang tot de persoonlijke en professionele identificatiegegevens van sollicitanten, hun contactgegevens, gegevens met betrekking tot hun beroepsleven (vaardigheden, kwalificaties, ervaring, enz.) en persoonlijke gegevens in cv's die door sollicitanten voor werving worden ingediend.

8.2. Wij vertrouwen de verwerking van sommige van uw persoonsgegevens slechts toe aansubcontractanten voor zover dit noodzakelijk is voorde uitvoering van hun taken en in overeenstemming met onze schriftelijke instructies en de Toepasselijke Wetgeving inzake Gegevensbescherming.

9. Hoe beheren wij de overdracht van persoonsgegevens aan onze eigen klanten?

9.1. Wij nemen passende maatregelen om ervoor te zorgen dat onze klanten uw persoonsgegevens verwerken in overeenstemming met de Toepasselijke Wetgeving inzake Gegevensbescherming.

9.2. Wij zien er tevens op toe dat onze klanten zich er onder meer toe verbinden uw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend op basis van onze instructies te verwerken, geen persoonsgegevens over te dragen zonder onze toestemming, passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen te nemen om een op het risico afgestemd beveiligingsniveauvan uw persoonsgegevens te waarborgen, ervoor te zorgen dat personen die gemachtigd zijn om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien onderworpen zijn aan een vertrouwelijkheidsplicht, uw persoonsgegevens aan het einde van onze dienstverlening terug te zenden en/of te vernietigen.

10. Waar verwerken wij uw persoonsgegevens?

10.1. Sommige ontvangers van persoonsgegevens kunnen bedrijven zijn waarvan de zetel gevestigd is in een land van buiten de Europese Economische Ruimte (“EER”) of die persoonsgegevens verwerken vanuit een land buiten de EER.

10.2. In het geval dat uw persoonsgegevens worden overgedragen naar landen buiten de EER, zullen wij ervoor zorgen dat wij de volgende maatregelen neemt:

  • een op grond van artikel 45 van de AVG besluit werd genomen door de Europese Commissie waarbij het land waarnaar de persoonsgegevens worden doorgegeven geschikt wordt verklaard en de doorgifte valt binnen de werkingssfeer van die beschikking;
  • wij hebben met de ontvanger van de persoonsgegevens een contract gesloten waarin de standaardbepalingen inzake gegevensbescherming, zoals goedgekeurd door de Europese Commissie krachtens artikel 47 van de AVG,zijn vastgesteld; of
  • in geval van doorgifte naar de Verenigde Staten geniet de ontvanger van de persoonsgegevens van een certificaat met betrekking tot het EU-US Privacy Shield programma opgelegd krachtens artikel 45 van de AVG en de doorgifte valt onderhet toepassingsgebied van het EU-US Privacy Shield programma.

11. Wat zijn de toepasselijke bewaartermijnen?

11.1. Wij zorgen ervoor dat uw persoonsgegevens niet langer worden bewaard dan noodzakelijk voor de doeleinden waarvoor ze worden verwerkt.

11.2. Wij bewaren facturen en andere boekhoudkundige documenten gedurende een periode van zeven (7) jaar vanaf de einddatum van het boekjaar waarin zij zijn uitgegeven in overeenstemming met de boekhoudwetgeving. Deze boekhoudkundige documenten kunnen, indien van toepassing, bepaalde persoonlijke identificatiegegevens, professionele identificatiegegevens en contactgegevens bevatten.

11.3. Wij gebruiken de volgende criteria om de bewaartermijnen van persoonsgegevens te bepalen rekening houdend met de context en het doeleinde van elke verwerking:

  • de datum van onze laatste contact;
  • veiligheidsredenen (bv. de veiligheid van onze gebouwen of informatiesystemen);
  • elk huidig of potentieel geschil met een betrokkene;
  • elke wettelijke of reglementaire verplichting om persoonsgegevens te bewaren of te wissen (bv. een bewaarplicht opgelegd doorboekhoudkundige of fiscale wetgeving).

12. Watzijnuwrechten?

12.1. Op basis van de Toepasselijke Wetgeving inzake Gegevensbescherming beschikt u over het recht op informatie, het recht van inzage tot en rectificatie van uw persoonsgegevens en het van gegevenswissing, het recht van bezwaar tegen en van beperking op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, het recht op de overdraagbaarheid van uw persoonsgegevens en het recht om uw toestemming in te trekken.

12.2. Wij kunnen uw persoonsgegevens voor bepaalde doeleinden bewaren indien dit wettelijk vereist of toegestaan is. Wij kunnen u ook om een identiteitsbewijs vragen, om ongeoorloofde toegang tot uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen.

13. Welk niveau van veiligheid bieden wij?

13.1. Wij nemen passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen om een veiligheidsniveau te waarborgen dat in overeenstemming is met de risico's die verbonden zijn aan de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens.

13.2. We volgen de beste praktijken in de sector om ervoor te zorgen dat persoonsgegevens niet per ongeluk of onrechtmatig worden vernietigd, verloren, gewijzigd, op ongeoorloofde wijze openbaar gemaakt of op ongeoorloofde wijze toegankelijk worden gemaakt.

14. Hebt u vragen of klachten?

14.1. Als u vragen of klachten hebt over de manier waarop wij uw persoonsgegevens verwerken, gelieve ze door te sturen naar onze contactpersoon wiens contactgegevens zijn opgenomen in het Privacybeleid..

14.2. U hebt het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de bevoegde toezichthoudende autoriteit. De bevoegde toezichthoudende autoriteit voor België kan worden gecontacteerd op:Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit,35 Drukpersstraat, 1000 Brussel,+32 (0)2 274 48 00,contact@apd-gba.be.

15. Iets anders?

15.1. Wij behouden ons het recht voor om het Privacybeleid te allen tijde te wijzigen om het in overeenstemming te brengen met de toepasselijke wetgeving en/of met de evolutie van onze activiteiten. We zullen u op de hoogte stellen van wijzigingen die wij aanbrengen to het Privacybeleid.

15.2. In geval vantegenstrijdigheid tussen een bepaling van het Privacybeleid en een bepaling van een ander beleid of document met betrekking tot de verwerking van persoonsgegevens, zal de bepaling van het Privacybeleid prevaleren.

We specialised in these profiles